Lake Lemon Tri

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results by Championchip 24/7


Open Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Open Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Clydesdale/Athena Men: Top Finishers 40-99
Clydesdale/Athena Women: Top Finishers
Team Men:
Bandit Women:

Open

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Sarah Sanders 18 36 2 9:36.1 3.13 1:04.1 1 45:09.9 21.3mph 0:46.6 2 25:19.0 8:26/M 1:21:55.8
2 12 Kimberly Brant 112 30 3 9:56.3 3.02 1:10.7 2 48:30.0 19.8mph 0:52.5 3 26:21.8 8:47/M 1:26:51.4
3 14 Brittany Broyer 137 22 1 8:10.8 3.67 1:01.3 3 52:12.5 18.4mph 0:51.3 1 24:59.1 8:20/M 1:27:15.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Samantha Strong 51 19 1 10:55.3 2.75 1:00.0 1 52:03.5 18.4mph 0:41.1 1 23:49.3 7:56/M 1:28:29.4
2 105 Sophia Lindley 92 17 2 12:01.2 2.50 1:41.9 2 1:00:12.8 15.9mph 1:42.6 3 41:14.3 13:45/M 1:56:52.9
3 127 Eliza Ginsberg 126 19 3 15:36.6 1.92 3:31.7 4 1:26:24.7 11.1mph 1:47.7 2 40:52.4 13:37/M 2:28:13.1
4 128 Daniela Vultorius 151 17 4 16:12.2 1.85 3:39.1 3 1:25:53.8 11.2mph 1:03.7 4 48:51.7 16:17/M 2:35:40.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Arianna Gutierrez 24 22 4 10:14.5 2.93 1:55.7 1 53:12.1 18.0mph 0:41.6 2 28:00.5 9:20/M 1:34:04.5
2 44 Kristen Mitsch 30 24 2 9:01.9 3.33 0:59.7 3 55:55.1 17.2mph 0:51.9 5 30:24.1 10:08/M 1:37:12.9
3 58 Kelsey Phillips 22 23 7 13:02.9 2.30 2:05.0 2 55:17.7 17.4mph 1:17.4 4 29:47.4 9:56/M 1:41:30.6
4 61 Toni Tillett 47 22 6 11:18.1 2.65 2:01.3 7 1:02:27.7 15.4mph 0:39.8 1 25:45.7 8:35/M 1:42:12.8
5 71 Brittany Strumbel 31 23 1 8:14.3 3.64 0:58.8 5 1:01:47.6 15.5mph 0:57.9 6 32:04.3 10:41/M 1:44:03.0
6 92 Maria Jansen 81 23 10 15:42.3 1.91 3:15.3 4 1:01:09.7 15.7mph 0:39.4 3 29:34.6 9:51/M 1:50:21.4
7 102 Marguerite Huber 84 24 8 13:30.7 2.22 3:26.8 6 1:02:14.7 15.4mph 1:49.7 7 34:45.9 11:35/M 1:55:47.9
8 104 Miranda Lindley 93 22 5 10:36.2 2.83 3:25.2 8 1:03:42.3 15.1mph 1:19.7 9 37:38.7 12:33/M 1:56:42.3
9 110 Gabrielle Rapin 27 21 3 9:45.6 3.08 2:26.0 9 1:07:40.1 14.2mph 2:15.5 8 36:35.9 12:12/M 1:58:43.1
10 126 Samantha Byers 125 20 9 15:11.3 1.98 3:55.7 10 1:26:16.2 11.1mph 1:56.6 11 40:53.1 13:38/M 2:28:13.0
11 130 Haley Webber 107 20 11 15:48.9 1.90 3:24.2 11 1:47:46.9 8.91mph 0:48.5 10 39:22.6 13:07/M 2:47:11.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 60 Sara Harmeyer 66 27 2 12:27.7 2.41 2:19.0 1 56:01.5 17.1mph 1:11.3 2 30:10.1 10:03/M 1:42:09.7
2 100 Audrie Osterman 19 26 3 14:26.8 2.08 3:03.0 4 1:07:59.4 14.1mph 0:27.3 1 28:35.7 9:32/M 1:54:32.3
3 103 Alissa Barnard 5 28 1 10:33.8 2.84 2:57.3 2 1:05:37.9 14.6mph 2:19.7 4 35:01.3 11:40/M 1:56:30.0
4 107 Lauren Zangl 140 28 4 15:24.3 1.95 3:08.2 3 1:06:16.6 14.5mph 0:46.0 3 32:03.5 10:41/M 1:57:38.7
5 119 Erin Pugh 147 25 5 16:14.4 1.85 3:11.7 5 1:14:01.7 13.0mph 1:43.1 5 36:10.2 12:03/M 2:11:21.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Jennifer Weber 98 30 1 9:42.2 3.09 1:02.8 1 54:35.3 17.6mph 0:51.0 1 28:08.8 9:23/M 1:34:20.3
2 63 Amanda Figolah 128 33 4 12:53.2 2.33 2:04.6 2 57:06.8 16.8mph 1:32.5 3 28:55.2 9:38/M 1:42:32.4
3 66 Lynn Keller 55 30 3 11:56.3 2.51 2:07.3 3 59:26.9 16.2mph 1:13.3 2 28:34.0 9:31/M 1:43:17.9
4 73 Casey Arnett 143 34 2 11:20.0 2.65 1:17.4 4 1:01:14.8 15.7mph 0:56.4 4 29:22.6 9:47/M 1:44:11.3
5 99 Lindsey Eberman 76 33 5 12:57.5 2.32 1:56.5 5 1:03:01.0 15.2mph 1:54.4 6 33:41.9 11:14/M 1:53:31.3
6 111 Kelly Brake 97 30 6 16:23.4 1.83 3:07.4 6 1:06:46.4 14.4mph 0:46.2 5 32:00.0 10:40/M 1:59:03.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Emily Oilar 108 37 1 9:09.2 3.28 0:54.0 1 52:18.5 18.4mph 0:38.4 2 29:03.5 9:41/M 1:32:03.6
2 72 Christie Petersen 6 35 3 12:11.3 2.46 2:02.3 2 59:24.0 16.2mph 1:40.2 1 28:47.8 9:36/M 1:44:05.7
3 90 Michelle Rhoads 74 39 2 11:53.5 2.52 2:56.4 3 1:03:22.4 15.1mph 1:23.8 3 30:10.8 10:03/M 1:49:46.9
4 125 Elise White 26 37 4 13:38.7 2.20 2:31.5 4 1:33:59.4 10.2mph 1:08.1 4 33:56.7 11:19/M 2:25:14.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 108 Marlene Benz 35 40 1 13:07.6 2.29 1:43.1 1 1:03:58.8 15.0mph 1:49.9 2 37:16.7 12:25/M 1:57:56.3
2 115 Cathy Batka 28 41             3 2:02:00.0 40:40/M 2:02:00.0
3 118 Joy Spruill 42 42 2 15:59.4 1.88 2:27.4 2 1:16:42.8 12.5mph 1:54.8 1 33:42.8 11:14/M 2:10:47.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 88 Mary Snyder 12 49 1 13:43.1 2.19 2:16.7 1 1:02:11.0 15.4mph 2:01.4 1 29:33.9 9:51/M 1:49:46.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 98 Theresa Gutierrez 23 50 1 17:03.4 1.76 2:47.7 1 1:00:12.8 15.9mph 0:54.1 1 32:26.9 10:49/M 1:53:25.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 97 Laraine Schilke 127 58 1 11:50.8 2.54 3:15.6 2 58:56.9 16.3mph 2:12.3 1 36:08.9 12:03/M 1:52:24.6
2 106 Jan Nugent 121 57 2 15:08.8 1.98 1:10.9 1 58:05.7 16.5mph 1:18.2 2 41:43.9 13:54/M 1:57:27.7
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Scott Jerden 142 23 1 7:43.3 3.89 0:44.2 2 44:28.0 21.6mph 0:34.3 2 21:57.8 7:19/M 1:15:27.8
2 2 Ethan Page 150 22 3 9:32.4 3.15 0:31.3 1 44:27.3 21.6mph 0:43.9 1 20:21.9 6:47/M 1:15:36.9
3 3 Brant Bahler 132 27 2 9:07.1 3.29 0:45.9 3 45:27.1 21.1mph 0:34.9 3 23:04.3 7:41/M 1:18:59.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Warren Schalk 83 19 3 10:58.6 2.74 1:48.5 1 55:03.6 17.4mph 1:22.3 1 26:57.0 8:59/M 1:36:10.0
2 50 Cody Kennedy 43 17 2 9:37.5 3.12 1:44.0 2 58:08.7 16.5mph 0:21.1 2 28:25.8 9:28/M 1:38:17.2
3 75 Joseph Vroegop 200 17 4 11:18.0 2.65 2:36.2 3 1:01:08.3 15.7mph 0:26.7 3 28:47.1 9:36/M 1:44:16.5
4 81 Corbett Hall 73 19 1 9:11.3 3.27 2:00.8 4 1:02:16.4 15.4mph 1:31.6 4 30:06.7 10:02/M 1:45:06.9
5 121 Christopher Vultorius 152 15 5 16:28.7 1.82 7:18.2 5 1:14:43.0 12.8mph 1:30.8 5 36:52.3 12:17/M 2:16:53.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Paul Smith 146 22 8 14:10.5 2.12 1:19.7 1 42:17.4 22.7mph 0:34.2 2 23:02.7 7:41/M 1:21:24.7
2 15 Seth Lindley Lindley 115 20 2 9:58.4 3.01 1:38.5 2 49:20.6 19.5mph 1:07.3 4 25:14.5 8:25/M 1:27:19.5
3 23 Josh Burton 46 22 4 11:33.5 2.60 2:22.5 3 51:51.3 18.5mph 0:35.3 1 23:01.8 7:40/M 1:29:24.5
4 26 Casey Crist 120 22 1 9:08.6 3.28 1:24.1 4 52:06.4 18.4mph 0:57.5 5 26:35.2 8:52/M 1:30:11.9
5 38 Jacob Heredos 114 20 5 11:49.2 2.54 2:22.1 6 55:28.9 17.3mph 0:32.0 3 24:58.1 8:19/M 1:35:10.4
6 64 Vincent Ballou 116 23 6 12:55.2 2.32 2:13.4 5 52:31.4 18.3mph 1:20.5 7 33:55.6 11:18/M 1:42:56.3
7 94 Daniel Peterson 54 22 10 15:14.3 1.97 3:57.4 7 59:39.2 16.1mph 1:42.5 6 30:02.0 10:01/M 1:50:35.6
8 113 Wayman Brown 14 24 9 15:12.5 1.97 2:22.9 8 1:07:25.3 14.2mph 0:28.8 8 35:14.9 11:45/M 2:00:44.4
9 120 Adam Pagan 91 23 7 13:41.6 2.19 2:14.7 9 1:11:22.1 13.5mph 1:13.6 9 45:11.2 15:04/M 2:13:43.4
10 122 Nathan Pagryzinski 72 21 3 11:24.8 2.63 3:24.2 10 1:12:28.2 13.2mph 0:45.7 10 50:03.5 16:41/M 2:18:06.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Brad Shannon 118 26 6 10:58.3 2.74 1:14.4 1 50:21.5 19.1mph 0:38.6 2 24:37.3 8:12/M 1:27:50.2
2 28 Paul Miller 105 29 5 10:58.1 2.74 1:34.7 4 53:31.0 17.9mph 1:32.2 1 22:49.8 7:36/M 1:30:26.0
3 29 Justin Tyminski 21 26 1 9:47.3 3.07 0:59.1 2 50:34.4 19.0mph 0:47.5 7 28:22.5 9:27/M 1:30:31.0
4 40 Jeremiah Deckard 79 25 2 10:30.2 2.86 2:26.3 6 55:21.2 17.3mph 1:18.1 3 26:18.3 8:46/M 1:35:54.2
5 42 Peter Lachmann 148 27 11 14:31.4 2.07 2:10.2 3 52:25.1 18.3mph 0:52.3 4 26:58.0 8:59/M 1:36:57.0
6 45 Jeffrey Perley 58 26 4 10:48.0 2.78 1:48.8 5 55:00.0 17.5mph 0:32.9 8 29:12.8 9:44/M 1:37:22.6
7 48 Brenden Macy 59 25 3 10:38.2 2.82 1:16.1 8 56:45.7 16.9mph 0:38.9 6 28:15.3 9:25/M 1:37:34.3
8 77 Jeff Watts 94 29 7 12:09.7 2.47 0:57.6 7 56:02.9 17.1mph 1:35.3 13 33:39.0 11:13/M 1:44:24.6
9 82 Christopher Ignaut 106 25 9 13:42.9 2.19 3:05.4 10 59:54.9 16.0mph 0:34.7 5 27:50.5 9:17/M 1:45:08.5
10 87 Kevin Henehan 134 29 14 15:49.9 1.90 2:24.2 11 1:00:13.0 15.9mph 1:09.7 10 29:18.2 9:46/M 1:48:55.2
11 93 Bruce Damon 89 26 8 13:15.4 2.26 1:43.4 12 1:05:23.2 14.7mph 0:33.5 11 29:35.7 9:52/M 1:50:31.3
12 95 Andrew Mutchler 20 25 10 14:26.0 2.08 3:34.3 9 58:37.4 16.4mph 0:38.1 12 33:31.4 11:10/M 1:50:47.2
13 112 Joel Steen 149 29 13 15:45.9 1.90 2:34.5 13 1:11:10.0 13.5mph 0:39.9 9 29:18.0 9:46/M 1:59:28.4
14 123 Cody Porter 15 28 15 15:51.6 1.89 4:05.7 14 1:18:30.8 12.2mph 0:46.2 14 41:37.8 13:52/M 2:20:52.2
15 124 Adam Martin 32 29 12 15:25.9 1.95 2:46.5 15 1:18:58.0 12.2mph 2:05.0 15 45:28.6 15:09/M 2:24:44.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Clay Coulter 37 34 7 11:36.4 2.59 1:15.3 1 46:36.1 20.6mph 0:40.7 7 24:47.5 8:16/M 1:24:56.1
2 13 Tom Marten 141 33 3 10:05.4 2.98 2:21.7 2 50:04.6 19.2mph 1:04.1 4 23:23.7 7:48/M 1:26:59.6
3 21 Chris Worden 4 34 2 8:58.6 3.35 2:37.4 3 51:25.0 18.7mph 0:53.0 6 24:37.5 8:12/M 1:28:31.6
4 22 Justin Graham 131 33 4 10:11.5 2.95 1:27.8 9 55:07.2 17.4mph 0:20.4 1 21:51.6 7:17/M 1:28:58.5
5 24 Michael Clark 10 31 5 10:59.2 2.73 1:41.9 5 52:23.3 18.3mph 1:04.5 2 23:16.2 7:45/M 1:29:25.2
6 30 Joshua Anderson 104 34 11 12:13.1 2.46 2:42.7 4 51:30.8 18.6mph 1:00.6 3 23:21.1 7:47/M 1:30:48.4
7 32 Austin Scott 63 34 1 8:36.0 3.49 1:01.4 10 55:34.7 17.3mph 0:59.6 10 26:25.8 8:48/M 1:32:37.6
8 33 John Barrett 80 31 8 11:47.0 2.55 2:55.0 6 53:34.0 17.9mph 1:02.3 5 24:08.2 8:03/M 1:33:26.6
9 37 Jason Mathis 110 32 6 11:35.6 2.59 1:41.4 8 54:50.0 17.5mph 0:59.4 9 25:51.0 8:37/M 1:34:57.4
10 39 Steven Shedaker 88 33 9 12:00.7 2.50 2:35.4 7 53:38.4 17.9mph 1:36.4 8 25:19.8 8:26/M 1:35:10.8
11 84 Jeffrey Sharp 133 34 10 12:06.5 2.48 2:15.9 12 1:00:58.9 15.7mph 0:40.0 12 32:09.0 10:43/M 1:48:10.3
12 91 Gareth Yeoman 71 32 12 13:06.6 2.29 1:37.8 11 1:00:39.5 15.8mph 1:16.7 13 33:35.8 11:12/M 1:50:16.6
13 114 Matthew Gardlik 99 33 13 14:00.0 2.14 2:13.1 13 1:12:34.5 13.2mph 1:03.7 11 31:55.4 10:38/M 2:01:46.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Matt Plunkett 16 35 3 10:34.0 2.84 0:53.9 1 46:07.8 20.8mph 0:37.8 3 25:29.1 8:30/M 1:23:42.8
2 10 David Rankin 48 39 2 10:32.4 2.85 1:00.2 2 47:23.6 20.3mph 0:31.1 6 26:35.4 8:52/M 1:26:02.8
3 11 Craig Clayton 96 38 4 11:28.9 2.62 0:45.1 3 48:46.1 19.7mph 0:34.4 2 24:33.0 8:11/M 1:26:07.5
4 16 Scott Miller 56 38 5 12:17.7 2.44 0:33.2 5 50:14.8 19.1mph 0:48.7 1 23:43.7 7:54/M 1:27:38.2
5 27 Chris Coleman 49 38 8 12:34.4 2.39 1:45.9 4 49:26.3 19.4mph 0:59.7 4 25:35.4 8:32/M 1:30:21.8
6 47 Philip Anderton 119 37 1 10:31.6 2.85 1:03.1 6 55:16.0 17.4mph 0:49.1 11 29:45.5 9:55/M 1:37:25.5
7 49 Neal Bayless 33 38 9 13:15.2 2.26 0:38.1 8 55:37.1 17.3mph 0:23.6 8 28:01.6 9:20/M 1:37:55.8
8 69 Eric Bush 122 37 10 13:45.2 2.18 2:40.0 11 59:48.7 16.1mph 1:48.0 5 25:42.0 8:34/M 1:43:44.0
9 76 Juan Alvarez 135 39 13 17:46.7 1.69 2:01.1 10 56:02.7 17.1mph 1:50.6 7 26:37.5 8:52/M 1:44:18.6
10 78 Stephen Johnson 138 38 6 12:23.4 2.42 1:45.7 9 55:57.3 17.2mph 1:48.5 12 32:43.4 10:54/M 1:44:38.5
11 79 Jeremy Reinhardt 57 39 7 12:29.0 2.40 1:29.1 12 1:01:23.3 15.6mph 0:44.1 10 28:34.7 9:31/M 1:44:40.3
12 83 Mike Schneider 38 36 12 14:56.5 2.01 1:00.1 7 55:33.1 17.3mph 1:53.5 13 33:33.0 11:11/M 1:46:56.3
13 85 Jason Treida 36 37 11 14:42.8 2.04 1:50.6 13 1:02:43.1 15.3mph 0:47.0 9 28:12.8 9:24/M 1:48:16.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jeff McClaine 139 44 3 9:58.4 3.01 1:06.6 1 45:44.2 21.0mph 0:58.4 1 23:30.6 7:50/M 1:21:18.3
2 18 Mike Moore 85 44 1 9:41.4 3.10 1:13.3 2 49:27.7 19.4mph 0:56.5 3 26:37.4 8:52/M 1:27:56.5
3 25 Brian Miller 52 41 5 10:21.5 2.90 1:26.6 4 51:48.4 18.5mph 0:41.6 2 25:47.9 8:36/M 1:30:06.1
4 36 Steve Plasse 129 44 4 10:07.7 2.97 1:00.7 6 55:26.0 17.3mph 0:55.6 4 27:11.4 9:04/M 1:34:41.5
5 52 Brett Heuring 95 42 8 15:51.4 1.89 0:57.3 3 50:09.0 19.1mph 0:48.7 8 30:57.2 10:19/M 1:38:43.7
6 54 Sean Smith 8 40 2 9:51.5 3.05 2:05.9 7 55:31.5 17.3mph 1:01.5 9 31:48.7 10:36/M 1:40:19.2
7 56 Philip Irwin 68 43 7 13:27.6 2.23 2:43.4 5 54:07.6 17.7mph 1:25.2 5 29:14.0 9:45/M 1:40:58.0
8 65 Mark Vroegop 39 42 6 11:34.9 2.59 1:29.7 9 59:57.1 16.0mph 0:25.1 7 29:41.7 9:54/M 1:43:08.6
9 101 Anthony Monroe 75 44 11 18:42.8 1.60 1:10.4 10 1:04:29.6 14.9mph 1:00.5 6 29:40.7 9:53/M 1:55:04.1
10 116 Doug Horner 145 41 10 18:16.1 1.64 4:30.4 8 59:16.7 16.2mph 3:10.8 10 40:42.2 13:34/M 2:05:56.3
11 129 Michael Booher 67 41 9 16:51.1 1.78 4:02.4 11 1:37:38.0 9.83mph 0:53.6 11 47:30.2 15:50/M 2:46:55.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Mark Ochsner 53 45 2 11:37.3 2.58 1:24.5 2 54:39.7 17.6mph 1:03.8 1 28:17.2 9:26/M 1:37:02.5
2 46 Chris Pollock 87 49 4 17:26.1 1.72 1:32.5 1 47:57.7 20.0mph 0:42.5 2 29:44.3 9:55/M 1:37:23.2
3 89 Mark Waligora 34 45 3 14:02.4 2.14 1:37.4 3 1:01:14.5 15.7mph 1:17.3 3 31:34.7 10:31/M 1:49:46.4
4 109 David Caulfield 25 49 1 10:12.4 2.94 3:07.8 4 1:08:33.4 14.0mph 0:33.9 4 35:46.8 11:55/M 1:58:14.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Greg Lucas 1 52 1 10:36.2 2.83 1:31.2 1 48:55.3 19.6mph 0:46.8 1 26:31.1 8:50/M 1:28:20.7
2 51 Andrew Combs 65 54     15:20.8 2 53:17.9 18.0mph 1:59.0 3 27:44.1 9:15/M 1:38:21.9
3 57 Thomas Dowd 60 54 2 12:56.0 2.32 2:22.0 6 56:49.8 16.9mph 1:17.4 4 27:48.3 9:16/M 1:41:13.6
4 62 Todd Tilton 62 52 5 14:00.9 2.14 3:29.5 5 56:23.4 17.0mph 1:29.0 2 26:54.4 8:58/M 1:42:17.3
5 67 David Parker 123 50 8 14:59.5 2.00 2:23.9 4 55:53.5 17.2mph 1:32.5 5 28:30.7 9:30/M 1:43:20.2
6 70 Tim Henke 82 53 4 13:22.0 2.24 2:23.5 3 54:14.5 17.7mph 1:24.2 9 32:26.0 10:49/M 1:43:50.3
7 80 Michael Conway 130 52 3 13:09.2 2.28 2:36.5 7 57:01.2 16.8mph 1:31.3 8 30:38.6 10:13/M 1:44:56.9
8 86 Ken St John 136 54 7 14:55.0 2.01 2:12.6 9 1:01:55.3 15.5mph 0:33.1 6 29:03.0 9:41/M 1:48:39.2
9 96 Eduardo Vultorius 29 50 6 14:31.1 2.07 5:59.5 8 58:44.1 16.3mph 2:49.9 7 29:29.5 9:50/M 1:51:34.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Paul Asay 3 55 1 11:50.5 2.54 0:37.8 1 46:44.6 20.5mph 0:45.4 1 26:01.1 8:40/M 1:25:59.4
2 55 Charles Taylor 100 56 3 14:58.4 2.00 1:58.1 2 54:35.8 17.6mph 1:15.0 2 27:57.1 9:19/M 1:40:44.6
3 68 Dale Shaw 103 56 2 13:33.6 2.21 1:34.1 3 58:22.7 16.4mph 0:37.6 3 29:20.9 9:47/M 1:43:28.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Chuck Hasbrook 77 63 1 10:48.1 2.78 0:57.8 2 54:47.6 17.5mph 0:47.8 2 32:24.9 10:48/M 1:39:46.3
2 59 Warren Smith 78 60 2 15:04.4 1.99 1:54.6 1 52:18.6 18.4mph 0:58.7 1 31:30.2 10:30/M 1:41:46.6
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 Richard Aikman 101 67 1 12:45.1 2.35 1:48.0 1 54:19.9 17.7mph 1:53.3 1 33:29.6 11:10/M 1:44:16.0
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 117 Allen Lucas 2 73 1 14:12.6 2.11 2:19.4 1 1:04:00.3 15.0mph 1:41.1 1 45:23.7 15:08/M 2:07:37.2
 

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Dana Andre 61 27 1 10:53.7 2.76 2:42.7 1 1:07:22.2 14.3mph 0:49.0 1 34:19.9 11:26/M 1:56:07.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jesse Burton 64 20 3 17:23.0 1.73 2:47.1 1 57:00.9 16.8mph 1:05.2 1 28:17.9 9:26/M 1:46:34.2
2 2 Kyle Hensley 144 29 2 13:55.8 2.16 1:50.8 2 59:18.4 16.2mph 1:16.3 3 35:47.5 11:56/M 1:52:08.9
3 4 Isaiah Tworek 124 23 1 10:33.2 2.84 4:01.6 3 1:07:09.7 14.3mph 1:32.9 2 35:34.0 11:51/M 1:58:51.5
 
Top

Clydesdale 40 and over

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Rob Hochstetler 44 44 2 14:45.7 2.03 2:42.2 1 1:09:43.5 13.8mph 1:35.5 1 42:43.1 14:14/M 2:11:30.1
2 6 Don Gregory 117 45 3 15:05.0 1.99 3:41.9 2 1:10:45.8 13.6mph 1:25.7 2 46:55.3 15:38/M 2:17:53.8
 

Team

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Loreta Alminauskas 102 41 1 10:06.6 2.97 0:27.0 1 55:16.0 17.4mph 0:23.2 1 32:44.1 10:55/M 1:38:57.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Nick Morrison 86 31 1 8:18.9 3.61 0:21.9 1 56:04.6 17.1mph 0:23.6 1 30:24.3 10:08/M 1:35:33.4